2024 Spring Standings
Wins | Losses | Ties | Points | RF | RA | ||
1 |
Moose Ironbirds |
4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
31 |
15 |
2 |
York Barbell Trash Pandas |
3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
35 |
18 |
3 | The Spot Hometown Deli Iron Pigs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 22 |
4 |
Lancaster Jr. Barnstormers |
1 |
2 |
0 | 3 |
19 |
31 |
5 |
Harbour House Crabs |
0 |
2 |
0 | 0 |
11 |
15 |
6 |
Leo Kob Co. Inc Rattlers |
0 |
3 | 0 | 0 |
19 |
41 |
2024 Spring Schedule - 10u
Please note: There may be 10u games played on other fields that are not on this schedule. All games on this schedule will be played at Wenger Field unless otherwise noted.
Date | Time | Away Team | Home Team | Score | |
Monday | 4/8 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Ironbirds | 4-6 |
Tuesday | 4/9 | 6:00 | Rattlers | Barnstormers | 11-12 |
Wednesday | 4/10 | 6:00 | Crabs | Trash Pandas | 5-6 |
Friday | 4/12 | 6:00 | Trash Pandas | Iron Pigs | 9-2 |
Saturday | 4/13 | 12:00 | Barnstormers | Ironbirds | 2-11 |
Monday | 4/15 | 6:00 | Rattlers | Iron Pigs | 2-12 |
Tuesday | 4/16 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Crabs | 9-6 |
Wednesday | 4/17 | 6:00 | Trash Pandas | Rattlers | 17-6 |
Thursday | 4/18 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Barnstormers | 9-5 |
Fridat | 4/19 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Trash Pandas | 5-3 |
Friday | 4/19 | 6:00 | Hempfield | 12u Orioles | |
Monday | 4/22 | 6:00 | Crabs | Barnstormers | |
Tuesday | 4/23 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Rattlers | |
Wednesday | 4/24 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Crabs | |
Thursday | 4/25 | 6:00 | LS | 12u Dodgers | |
Friday | 4/26 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Trash Pandas | |
Saturday | 4/27 | 12:00 | 8u Rec Tournament | ||
Saturday | 4/27 | 2:00 | |||
Sunday | 4/28 | 4:00 | |||
Monday | 4/29 | 6:00 | Barnstormers | Trash Pandas | |
Tuesday | 4/30 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Iron Pigs | |
Tuesday | 4/30 | 6:00 | Rattlers | Crabs | New Minor |
Thursday | 5/2 | 6:00 | Solanco | 12u Orioles | |
Friday | 5/3 | 6:00 | Trash Pandas | Crabs | |
Saturday | 5/4 | 12:00 | Barnstormers | Rattlers | |
Monday | 5/6 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Trash Pandas | |
Tuesday | 5/7 | 6:00 | Barnstormers | Ironbirds | |
Wednesday | 5/8 | 6:00 | Solanco | 12u Dodgers | |
Thursday | 5/9 | 6:00 | Crabs | Rattlers | |
Friday | 5/10 | 6:00 | Barnstormers | Iron Pigs | |
Saturday | 5/11 | 12:00 | 10u Rec Tournament | ||
Saturday | 5/11 | 2:00 | |||
Sunday | 5/12 | 6:00 | |||
Monday | 5/13 | 6:00 | Rattlers | Trash Pandas | |
Tuesday | 5/14 | 6:00 | Crabs | Ironbirds | |
Wednesday | 5/15 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Rattlers | |
Thursday | 5/16 | 6:00 | Ephrata | 12u Orioles | |
Saturday | 5/18 | 12:00 | Mid | Season | |
Saturday | 5/18 | 2:00 | |||
Sunday | 5/19 | 2:00 | Challenger | ||
Sunday | 5/19 | 4:00 | Challenger | ||
Monday | 5/20 | 6:00 | Crabs | Barnstormers | |
Tuesday | 5/21 | 6:00 | CV | 12u Orioles | |
Wednesday | 5/22 | 6:00 | Cocalico | 12u Dodgers | |
Thursday | 5/23 | 6:00 | Trash Pandas | Ironbirds | |
Friday | 5/24 | 6:00 | Crabs | Iron Pigs | |
Saturday | 5/25 | 12:00 | Ironbirds | Rattlers | |
Saturday | 5/25 | 2:00 | Trash Pandas | Barnstormers | |
Wednesday | 5/29 | 6:00 | Penn Manor | 12u Dodgers | |
Thursday | 5/30 | 6:00 | Trash Pandas | Crabs | |
Thursday | 5/30 | 6:00 | Rattlers | Barnstormers | New Minor |
Saturday | 6/1 | 12:00 | Trash Pandas | Iron Pigs | |
Saturday | 6/1 | 2:00 | Rattlers | Crabs | |
Monday | 6/3 | 6:00 | 8u Playoff | ||
Tuesday | 6/4 | 6:00 | Ironbirds | Crabs | |
Tuesday | 6/4 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Barnstormers | Fosnot |
Wednesday | 6/5 | 6:00 | Garden Spot | 12u Orioles | |
Thursday | 6/6 | 6:00 | Barnstormers | Ironbirds | |
Thursday | 6/6 | 6:00 | Iron Pigs | Rattlers | Fosnot |
Friday | 6/7 | 6:00 | 8u Championship | ||
Tuesday | 6/11 | 6:00 | Manheim Twp | 12u Orioles | |
Tuesday | 6/11 | 6:00 | 10u Playoffs - (New Minor/Fosnot) | ||
Wednesday | 6/12 | 6:00 | Manheim | 12u Dodgers | |
Thursday | 6/13 | 6:00 | 10u Playoffs - (New Minor/Fosnot) | ||
Friday | 6/14 | 6:00 | Manheim Twp | 12u Dodgers | |
Saturday | 6/15 | 12:00 | 10u Championship |
EBAL Baseball Commissioner Info
Contact Information:
ebc.baseball.president@gmail.com
Andy Lloyd (Tball Commissioner)
ajlloyd99@gmail.com