Rookie Schedule

Fosnot Date Time Away Team Home Team Score
Saturday 4/9 Rescheduled to 4/11 Thunder Bulls

4-3

Saturday 4/9 2:00 Lugnuts Scrappers 1-2
Saturday 4/9 12:00 Grizzlies Grasshoppers WENGER FIELD
Wednesday 4/13 6:00 Scrappers Thunder 1-4
Thursday 4/14 6:00 Grasshoppers Bulls 2-5
Friday 4/15 6:00 Grizzlies Lugnuts 0-8
Monday 4/18 6:00 Thunder Grasshoppers

8-4

Wednesday 4/20 6:00 Grasshoppers Lugnuts 0-4
Wednesday 4/20 6:00 Scrappers Grizzlies 8-3
Thursday 4/21 6:00 x x x
Friday 4/22 6:00 Bulls Lugnuts 5-1
Saturday 4/23 12:00 Grizzlies Thunder 0-6
Saturday 4/23 2:00      
Monday 4/25 6:00 Lugnuts Grasshoppers 10-2
Tuesday 4/26 6:00      
Wednesday 4/27 6:00 Bulls Scrappers 3-2
Thursday 4/28 6:00      
Friday 4/29 6:00 Thunder Lugnuts 5-3
Saturday 4/30 12:00 Grizzlies Bulls 1-2
Saturday 4/30 2:00      
Sunday 5/1 4:00      
Monday 5/2 6:00 Grasshoppers Scrappers

6-7

Tuesday 5/3 6:00 x x x
Wednesday 5/4 6:00 Bulls Thunder 4-1
Thursday 5/5 6:00      
Friday 5/6 6:00 Ironbirds Crabs  
Saturday 5/7 2:00 Bulls Grasshoppers Wenger
Saturday 5/7 2:00 Scrappers Lugnuts 5-1
Sunday 5/8 4:00      
Monday 5/9 6:00 Grasshoppers Grizzlies 5-0
Monday 5/9 6:00      
Wednesday 5/11 6:00 Bulls Grasshoppers 4-1
Wednesday 5/11 6:00 Thunder Scrappers 2-3
Thursday 5/12 6:00 Lugnuts Grizzlies 3-1
Friday 5/13 6:00 Storm Crabs  
Saturday 5/14 12:00      
Sunday 5/15 2:00 Barnstormers    
Monday 5/16 6:00      
Tuesday 5/17 6:00 Grasshoppers Thunder  
Wednesday 5/18 6:00 x x x
Thursday 5/19 6:00 Grizzlies Scrappers  
Friday 5/20 6:00 Lugnuts Bulls  
Saturday 5/21 12:00 Thunder Grizzlies  
Saturday 5/21 2:00      
Sunday 5/22 2:00      
Monday 5/23 6:00 x x x
Tuesday 5/24 6:00 Scrappers Bulls  
Wednesday 5/25 6:00 Lugnuts Thunder  
Thursday 5/26 6:00 x x x
Friday 5/27 6:00      
Saturday 5/28 12:00      
Saturday 5/28 2:00      
Sunday 5/29 2:00      
Monday 5/30 4:00      
Tuesday 5/31 6:00 Bulls Grizzlies  
Wednesday 6/1 6:00 Scrappers Grasshoppers  
Thursday 6/2 6:00      
Friday 6/3 6:00      
Saturday 6/4 12:00 Seed 6 Seed 3 RP1
Saturday 6/4 2:00 Seed 5 Seed 4 RP2
Sunday 6/5 2:00 CHALLENGER DAY
Monday 6/6 4:00 x x x
Tuesday 6/7 6:00 Winner of PG1 Seed 1 RP3
Wednesday 6/8 6:00      
Thursday 6/9 6:00      
Friday 6/9 6:00 Rookie Championship Wenger
Friday 6/10 6:00 Rookie Consolation Game
Saturday 6/11 12:00      
Saturday 6/11 2:00